How will the local population benefit from the Baldi Canyon project? - On the example of the Martvili Canyon, we can clearly see how many additional opportunities such projects create for the local population. Indirect benefits are far greater than direct benefits. Employment, sales of manufactured products, family incomes, number of local restaurants, cafes and family hotels are increasing. Such projects reduce the outflow of young people from the countryside to the city. Also, cases of poaching and damage to nature are drastically reduced. In addition, there are very interesting waterfalls above the Baldy Canyon, which, together with the Martville Canyon, will continue the common tourist route. This is an additional incentive for guests to stay in Balda and have a good look at everything. In addition, the locals will be employed directly in Baldi Canyon.